header

Schedule (subject to change)

--ATTENTION: 

 !!! attention,  schedule changes on sunday 24.january.  For Official practice and for competition.

Please note that the there will be only three warm up groups for Junior Ladies.  

Thursday, January 21

19:00 Draw for competitors, in presence of referee or representative of referee, at the ÍSS office official hotel: Hotel Cabin.

 

Friday, January 22

Official practice

10:00 Official Practice Advanced Novice Girls - SP

   10:00-10:25  Advanced Novice Of-SP group 1 (1-5)

   10:25-10:50 Advanced Novice Of-SP group 2 (6-11)

RIG ISU Competition

15:00  Competition Advanced Novice Girls - SP

Draw for Advanced Novice Girls Free Program will be at the ice rink at the conclusion of SP

 

RIG Interclub Competition

16:50  Competition 14 years and younger B

17:40  Competition Junior B

18:05  Ice resurface

18:20  Competition 8 years and younger A

18:35  Competition 10 years and younger A

19:00  Competition 12 years and younger A

20:05  Northern Lights Synchro Team 

20:15  Award Ceremony for RIG Interclub competition groups

 

Saturday, January 23

Official practice

07:50  Official Practice Advanced Novice Girls - FP

   07:50-08:15 Advanced Novice Of-FP  (1-5)

   08:15-08:40 Advanced Novice Of-FP  (6-11)

08:40  Ice resurface

08:55  Official Practice Junior Men and Ladies - SP

   08:55-09:20 Junior Men (1), Junior Ladies group 1 Of-SP   (1-4)

   09:20-09:45 Junior Ladies group 2Of-SP  (5-9)

09:45  Ice resurface

   10:00-10:25 Junior Ladies  group 3Of-SP (10-14)

   10:25-10:50 Junior Ladies  group 4 Of-SP  (15-19)

10:50  Ice resurface

11:05 Official Practice Senior Ladies - SP

   11:05-11:30 Senior Ladies OF-SP (1-4)

   11:30-11:55 Senior Ladies OF-SP (5-8)

 

RIG ISU Competition

12:30  Competition Advanced Novice Girls - FP

14:00  Ice resurface

14:15  Competition Junior Men - SP

14:35  Competition Junior Ladies - SP (group 1-2)

15:45  Ice resurface

16:05  Competition Junior Ladies - SP (group 3-4)

17:25  Ice resurface

17:40  Competition Senior Ladies - SP (group 1-2)

Draw for Senior and Junior Free Program will be at the ice rink at the conclusion of SP

 

Sunday, January 24

Official Practice

07:00 - 07:20  Official Practice Junior Men  - FP 

07:20 - 07:55  Official Practice Junior Ladies  - FP group 1

07:55-08:30   Official Practice  Junior Ladies - FP group 2

08:30-09:05   Official Practice Junior Ladies - FP group 3

 09:05 Ice resurface

09:20 - 09:50   Official Practice Senior Ladies  - FP group 1

09:50-10:20    Official Practice Senior Ladies  - FP group 2

   

RIG ISU Competition

11:00 - Competition Junior Men - FP

11:15 -11:55  Competition Junior Ladies - FP  group 1

11:55 - 12:35 Competition Junior Ladies - FP group 2

12:35 Ice resurface

12:50 - 13:30  Competition Junior Ladies - FP group 3

13:30  Ice resurface

13:45  - 14: 10  Competition Senior Ladies - FP group 1

14:10 - 14:40 Competition Senior Ladies - FP group 2

15:00 Award Ceremony for RIG ISU competition groups



  • Askur logo - 132x61
  • Icewear logo-90x90
  • thumb 0509 web-skautasamband Höldur

  • Bryggjan - 160x63
  • nm new logo red 80x80
  • sjávargrillið logo - 99x70

  • isi

  • aha veitinga logo 145x55

  • Hagkaup logo - 202-61
  • Opin Kerfi Logo 176x54
  • cabin 95x67
  • Center hotels 73x90