header

Event Schedule

 

Everyone is welcome to attend the Nordics 2013 competition free of charge.  Audience schedule as a pdf file: Competition Schedule. 

Dagskrá á íslensku.

Time Schedule for participants in Nordics 2013 (same as below) in pdf file: NM2013 Schedule (30.01.2013)

 

TIME SCHEDULE NORDICS 2013

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30, 2013
Off-ice Activities
16:30-18:30 Accreditation - Grand hotel
17:45-18:15 Draw - Advanced Novice Boys and Advanced Novice Girls SP - Grand hotel 
18:15-19:45 Opening dinner, get to gether for all - Grand hotel
20:00-21:30 Educational meeting for coaches, judges and technical panel  - Grand hotel
THURSDAY, JANUARY 31, 2013
Main Rink (MR) Egilshöll   Practice Rink (PR) Laugardalur
Practice
ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS - SP JUNIOR MEN and LADIES - SP/FS (45')
10:00-10:25 Group 1 (3) 10:00-10:45 FIN / ISL
10:25-10:50 Group 2 (4) 10:45-11:00 Resurfacing
10:50-11:05 Resurfacing 11:00-11:45 SWE (8)
11:45-12:00 Resurfacing
ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - SP 12:00-12:45 DEN / NOR (7)
11:05-11:30 Group 1 (5) 12:45-13:00 Resurfacing
11:30-11:55 Group 2 (5)
11:55-12:10 Resurfacing SENIOR MEN - SP/FS (45')
12:10-12:35 Group 3 (5) 13:00-13:45 DEN, SWE, FIN, MON (9)
12:35-13:00 Group 4 (5)
13:00-13:15 Resurfacing
SENIOR LADIES - SP/FS (45')
13:15-14:00 FIN/SWE  (6)
14:00-14:15 Resurfacing
14:15-15:00 DEN, UKR,  NOR, ISL  (6)
15:15 OPENING ON ICE
15:45 Resurfacing
  Competition
16:00 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS - Short Program
17:00 Resurfacing
17:15 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - Short Program
18:25 Resurfacing
18:40 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - Short Program cont.
Off-ice Activities
09:00 Technical panel meeting - Hotel Cabin  
13:00 Judges meeting - Hotel Cabin
14:45 Draw Junior Men/Ladies, Senior Men/Ladies SP - Main Rink 
17:00-18:00 Accreditation - Grand hotel
20:00 Draw Advanced Novice Boys/Girls FS - Main Rink  
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2013
Main Rink (MR) Egilshöll   Practice Rink (PR) Laugardalur
Practice
JUNIOR MEN - SP JUNIOR LADIES - SP
8:00-8:25 Group 1 (4) 8:00-8:30 Group 1 (5)
8:25-8:50 Group 2 (4) 8:30-9:00 Group 2 (5)
8:50-9:05 Resurfacing 9:00-9:15 Resurfacing
9:15-9:45 Group 3 (5)
SENIOR MEN - SP 9:45-10:15 Group 4 (5)
9:05-9:40 Group 1 (4) 10:15-10:30 Resurfacing
9:40-10:15 Group 2 (5)
10:15-10:30 Resurfacing ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS - Open practice
10:30-10:55 Group 1 (3)
SENIOR LADIES - SP 10:55-11:20 Group 2 (4)
10:30-11:05 Group 1 (6) 11:20-11:35 Resurfacing
11:05-11:40 Group 2 (6)
ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - Open practice
11:35-12:05 Group 1 (5)
Competition 12:05-12:35 Group 2 (5)
12:35-12:50 Resurfacing
12:00 JUNIOR MEN - Short Program 12:50-13:20 Group 3 (5)
13:05 Resurfacing 13:20-14:10 Group 4 (5)
13:20 JUNIOR LADIES - Short Program
14:35 Resurfacing
14:50 JUNIOR LADIES - Short Program cont.
16:15 Resurfacing
16:30 SENIOR LADIES - Short Program
18:00 Resurfacing
18:15 SENIOR MEN - Short Program
Off-ice Activities
08:00 Nordic meeting - Grand hotel
16:15 Draw Junior Men/Ladies - Main Rink
19:25 Draw Senior Men/Ladies FS - Main Rink
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2013
Main Rink (MR) Egilshöll   Practice Rink (PR) Laugardalur
Practice
ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS - FS ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - FS
8:00-8:25 Group 1 (3) 7:30-7:55 Group 1 (5)
8:25-8:50 Group 2 (4) 7:55-8:20 Group 2 (5)
8:50-9:05 Resurfacing 8:20-8:35 Resurfacing
8:35-9:00 Group 3 (5)
JUNIOR MEN - FS 9:00-9:25 Group 4 (5)
9:05-9:35 Group 1 (4) 9:25-9:40 Resurfacing
9:35-10:05 Group 2 (4)
10:05-10:20 Resurfacing JUNIOR LADIES - Open practice
9:40-10:20 Group 1 (5)
SENIOR MEN - FS 10:20-10:50 Group 2 (5)
10:20-10:55 Group 1 (4) 10:50-11:05 Resurfacing
10:55-11:30 Group 2 (5) 11:05-11:35 Group 3 (5)
11:35-12:05 Group 4 (5)
12:05-12:20 Resurfacing
Competition
SENIOR LADIES - Open practice
12:00 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS - Free Skating 12:20-12:55 Group 1 (6)
13:05 Resurfacing 12:55-13:30 Group 2 (6)
13:20 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - Free Skating
14:35 Resurfacing
14:50 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS - Free Skating cont.
16:15 Resurfacing
16:30 JUNIOR MEN - Free Skating
17:45 Resurfacing
18:00 SENIOR MEN - Free Skating
19:45 VICTORY CEREMONY
Advanced Novice Boys and Girls
Junior Men, Senior Men
Off-ice Activities
TBA Round table discussion for Novice Boys and Girls
TBA Round table discussion for Junior Men and Senior Men
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Main Rink (MR) Egilshöll   Practice Rink (PR) Laugardalur
Practice
SENIOR LADIES - FS JUNIOR LADIES - FS
8:30-9:05 Group 1 (6) 7:00-7:30 Group 1 (5)
9:05-9:40 Group 2 (6) 7:30-8:00 Group 2 (5)
8:00-8:15 Resurfacing
8:15-8:45 Group 3 (5)
8:45-9:15 Group 4 (5)
Competition
10:04 JUNOR LADIES - Free Skating
11:24 Resurfacing
11:39 JUNOR LADIES - Free Skating cont.
13:05 Resurfacing
13:20 SENIOR LADIES - Free Skating
15:15 VICTORY CEREMONY
Junior Ladies, Senior Ladies
Off-ice Activities
TBA Round table discussion for Junior Ladies and Senior Ladies 

 

 

 



  • Askur logo - 132x61
  • Icewear logo-90x90
  • thumb 0509 web-skautasamband Höldur

  • Bryggjan - 160x63
  • nm new logo red 80x80
  • sjávargrillið logo - 99x70

  • isi

  • aha veitinga logo 145x55

  • Hagkaup logo - 202-61
  • Opin Kerfi Logo 176x54
  • cabin 95x67
  • Center hotels 73x90